Author Topic: 1.5 bug  (Read 7141 times)

Offline Romeo

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 561
1.5 bug
« on: March 24, 2006, 04:00:17 PM »
I didn't want to be the first one to report it, after the embarrissing flop with my profile, which was fixed after I installed a new profile.  But I have the same problem.  Coolkey doesn't work, <ALT> ` diesn't work either.  In most case, It'll work, when I enable auto-populate.  However, for chaseonline.chase.com, auto-populate does not fix it.  The only way to log int to that account is by enabling auto-populate and then clicking on the context menu populate with PM.

edit: Apparently, this is in the wrong forum, judging by the dates.  This report is in regards to 1.5.
« Last Edit: March 24, 2006, 04:12:32 PM by Romeo »
It is impossible to create a fool-proof system, because fools are ingenious.

Offline Eric H. Jung

  • grimholtz
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 3353
1.5 bug
« Reply #1 on: March 24, 2006, 04:27:35 PM »
Thanks, Romeo. I'll look into it today.

Offline Romeo

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 561
1.5 bug
« Reply #2 on: March 24, 2006, 04:58:48 PM »
Eric, thanks for moving this to a new topic.  I do not know what happemed.  I ran accross the other post and saw them talking about coolkey and thought it would be a good place, but later, I noticed that it was in regards to the betas.
It is impossible to create a fool-proof system, because fools are ingenious.

Offline Eric H. Jung

  • grimholtz
  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 3353
1.5 bug
« Reply #3 on: March 25, 2006, 02:06:59 PM »
Hi Romeo,

Please give 1.5.1 beta1 a try. Problems should be fixed...  let me know if it works for you, please.
-Eric
« Last Edit: March 25, 2006, 02:14:08 PM by Eric H. Jung »

PasswordMaker Forums

1.5 bug
« Reply #3 on: March 25, 2006, 02:06:59 PM »